← Back to search

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY · NIFTY 50 · SENSEX

Tata Consultancy Services

NSE: TCS

2,460
−36.90 (−1.48%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20232024202520262026
Equity Capital366362362362362
Reserves90,05890,12794,3941,06,8781,18,624
Borrowings7,6888,0219,39211,28311,808
Other Liabilities44,74746,96254,50162,64459,988
Total Liabilities1,42,8591,45,4721,58,6491,81,1671,90,782
Fixed Assets20,51519,60423,05331,34332,872
CWIP1,2341,5641,5462,6652,380
Investments37,16331,76230,96433,98840,840
Other Assets83,94792,5421,03,0861,13,1711,14,690
Total Assets1,42,8591,45,4721,58,6491,81,1671,90,782

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.