← Back to search

BANKING · NIFTY 50 · BANK NIFTY · FIN NIFTY · SENSEX

State Bank of India

NSE: SBIN

956.8
+11.70 (+1.24%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20222023202420252026
Equity Capital892892892892923
Reserves3,04,6963,58,0394,14,0474,86,1445,95,208
Deposits40,87,41144,68,53649,66,53754,39,89860,43,097
Borrowing4,49,1605,21,1526,39,6106,10,8577,77,302
Other Liabilities5,18,7196,05,7967,12,6697,75,9389,04,646
Total Liabilities53,60,87859,54,41567,33,75673,13,73083,21,176
Fixed Assets41,03245,88046,07247,71659,772
CWIP2866424178
Investments17,76,49019,13,10821,10,54822,05,60123,59,502
Other Assets35,43,32839,95,36145,77,09350,60,37159,01,824
Total Assets53,60,87859,54,41567,33,75673,13,73083,21,176

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.