← Back to search

ENERGY · NIFTY 50

ONGC

NSE: ONGC

224.89
−4.96 (−2.16%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20222023202420252026
Equity Capital6,2906,2906,2906,2906,290
Reserves2,53,2132,74,3573,32,7793,37,1503,65,478
Borrowings1,21,9861,42,2551,91,1951,87,8171,74,316
Other Liabilities2,01,7711,90,2122,06,3572,21,4012,39,518
Total Liabilities5,83,2606,13,1157,36,6217,52,6587,85,602
Fixed Assets2,54,4022,50,8193,17,1833,40,1753,46,073
CWIP1,06,7191,13,9451,18,7291,12,6141,16,272
Investments66,64278,8731,00,86295,6171,01,084
Other Assets1,55,4961,69,4781,99,8472,04,2522,22,173
Total Assets5,83,2606,13,1157,36,6217,52,6587,85,602

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.