← Back to search

INFRASTRUCTURE · NIFTY 50 · SENSEX

Larsen & Toubro

NSE: LT

3,801.3
+136.20 (+3.72%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20222023202420252026
Equity Capital281281275275275
Reserves82,12789,04586,08497,3811,09,015
Borrowings1,25,5081,20,6501,16,3221,32,4091,25,497
Other Liabilities1,11,1121,19,7451,36,9211,49,0502,17,596
Total Liabilities3,19,0283,29,7223,39,6023,79,1144,52,383
Fixed Assets42,94542,64142,96444,05530,867
CWIP1,2503,0663,0452,5893,311
Investments39,39544,79845,64854,80568,377
Other Assets2,35,4382,39,2172,47,9462,77,6653,49,828
Total Assets3,19,0283,29,7223,39,6023,79,1144,52,383

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.