← Back to search

BANKING · NIFTY 50 · BANK NIFTY · FIN NIFTY · SENSEX

HDFC Bank

NSE: HDFCBANK

685.3
+5.10 (+0.75%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20232024202520262026
Equity Capital5587607651,5391,542
Reserves2,88,8804,55,6365,21,0245,84,5206,01,927
Deposits18,82,66323,76,88727,10,89830,99,63833,24,146
Borrowing2,56,5497,30,6156,34,6065,88,4855,94,144
Other Liabilities1,01,7834,66,2965,24,8176,33,5196,44,083
Total Liabilities25,30,43240,30,19443,92,11049,07,70151,65,842
Fixed Assets8,43112,60415,25816,49216,431
CWIP00000
Investments5,11,58210,05,68211,86,47312,80,21613,56,850
Other Assets20,10,41930,11,90931,90,37936,10,99337,92,561
Total Assets25,30,43240,30,19443,92,11049,07,70151,65,842

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.