← Back to search

ENERGY · NIFTY 50

Coal India

NSE: COALINDIA

392
−6.00 (−1.51%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20222023202420252026
Equity Capital6,1636,1636,1636,1636,163
Reserves36,98054,68076,56795,5581,12,939
Borrowings3,5144,3316,5239,14614,072
Other Liabilities1,32,7801,56,2221,47,2171,47,3111,50,782
Total Liabilities1,79,4362,21,3962,36,4702,58,1772,83,956
Fixed Assets46,67764,54775,66882,14887,252
CWIP12,89717,62218,96022,38523,413
Investments8,9217,1397,1107,59110,226
Other Assets1,10,9421,32,0871,34,7311,46,0541,63,066
Total Assets1,79,4362,21,3962,36,4702,58,1772,83,956

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.