← Back to search

PHARMA AND HEALTHCARE · NIFTY 50

CIPLA

NSE: CIPLA

1,365.6
+15.60 (+1.16%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20222023202420252026
Equity Capital161161161162162
Reserves20,68023,24626,54531,03234,270
Borrowings1,056803559438614
Other Liabilities4,9605,0895,2675,7027,297
Total Liabilities26,85729,30032,53337,33442,343
Fixed Assets9,6839,1609,60710,00612,434
CWIP7661,0931,1531,5662,042
Investments2,5513,6625,4497,9338,223
Other Assets13,85715,38416,32317,82819,643
Total Assets26,85729,30032,53337,33442,343

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.