← Back to search

BANKING · NIFTY 50 · BANK NIFTY · FIN NIFTY · SENSEX

Axis Bank

NSE: AXISBANK

1,220
+14.30 (+1.19%) today

As of 03:58 pm IST · NSE

See on heatmap
Line item (₹ Crore)20232024202520262026
Equity Capital615617619622623
Reserves1,29,1661,56,4061,86,6162,14,4142,29,042
Deposits9,45,82510,67,10211,70,92113,33,79114,50,288
Borrowing2,06,2142,28,2002,20,6872,80,5113,24,488
Other Liabilities62,59865,91378,1191,16,7131,10,889
Total Liabilities13,44,41815,18,23916,56,96319,46,05021,15,330
Fixed Assets5,0005,8606,6616,7766,859
CWIP1422671212690
Investments2,88,0953,32,3543,96,6854,46,4224,53,434
Other Assets10,51,18111,79,75812,53,49614,92,58316,55,037
Total Assets13,44,41815,18,23916,56,96319,46,05021,15,330

P&L, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow are fetched as INR crore figures from Screener.in company pages, with NSE annual report linked as the official filing reference where available. Verify figures with NSE/company filings before making decisions.

Quotes may be delayed. For information only, not investment advice. Verify with NSE/BSE filings before acting.